?

Log in

This life is so-called murder. [entries|friends|calendar]
do you think she'd be better doing what i do best?

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[16 Feb 2005|10:13pm]
god i hate when i overdraw . . .

aiko turns 18 on tuesday so i'm very happy :) :) :)

really wish i could see the tremont calendar on this computer augh
so far i'm not failing any classes
i hate school
i hate overdrafts
i love payday (friday)
i love having substitutes

valentine's day sucked horribly.


i'm ready for some big changes
post comment

[29 Dec 2004|03:33pm]
[ mood | bored ]

i
am
so
bored.

i think later i'm going over to tyler's and we're gonna watch aqua teen hunger force. and then perhaps go to the mall. cause we're mallrats . did i mention that i'm bored?

1 comment|post comment

[28 Dec 2004|11:40pm]
I'M NOTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT OKAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY I'M NOT OKAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY YOU WEAR ME OUTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTTT
post comment

MERRY CHRISTMAS [25 Dec 2004|04:50pm]
so im stoked its finally here . ..

i mainly got clothes and money . .and other small things. my aunt made me this awesome purse. and jordan's mother gave me wine (well my parents but i took it XD).

isn't it so depressing when christmas is over and all the gifts are opened? all of the anticipation is gone. but anyway. thanks santa.

i want a new layout.
2 comments|post comment

[24 Dec 2004|01:25pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

well i seem to have forgotten about this journal. .. it's very neglected


happy xmas eve :) this year i have no idea what i got except for an urban outfitters gift card, so tomorrow should be interesting. starting today, i can now drive after 9 and have more than 1 person in the car (legally) woo!

jordan got me the OC season 1 for christmas so pretty much i've been watching it non-stop.

i'm really tired/bored. update later

post comment

[28 Nov 2004|10:37pm]
[ mood | artistic ]

wowww hey guys

so hectic night last night . .for those of you that were there, you know..........

to sum it up:
southpark: earnest had a tantrum in food court, as well as in hechts when he "busted" his eardrum, got a new hot jacket (dont you hate when you have scabs and theyre itchy and you wanna pull them off but then it hurts and you know its a bad idea AHH) . .then..
mini-gathering, lotion exploded everywhere, a shelf fell down, scott left with his shirt off, mom and dad woke up, yelled at me, accused me and julia of being whores, then asked if we were hungry (HA). ..put shelf back up

and now its fine. good times with good kids let me tell you.

so this week i don't have to work much , i am very happy.

i still need a senior exit thesis

1 comment|post comment

[19 Nov 2004|02:11am]
[ mood | i have to pee ]

yes well its 2 am and i am awake because i had to do a project for environmental science. i'm still not done with it so i probably won't even go to bed. so anyway good times lately, oh except i fell in my driveway this morning and scraped my knees AND pants up pretty bad.....andddd well i can't do anything this weekend because i will be layered in us history homework. shits gayyyyy i hate homework so much

a lesson: do not procrasinate.

im done

3 comments|post comment

[14 Nov 2004|09:49am]
[ mood | energetic ]

i got a car =)

1 comment|post comment

[18 Oct 2004|08:57pm]
could this day just get any more fucking dandier?
post comment

[18 Oct 2004|08:55pm]
damnit i can't find my running shoes
post comment

PROUD TO BE A DYKE [18 Oct 2004|08:18pm]
[ mood | tired ]

today went to value village with the lovely tyler morris then to southpark to see samuel andddddd my account is fucking overdrafted which sucks balls cause i didn't know so i made all these purchases today and im gonna get all these $30 fines so basically i'm broke. and all of my paycheck on friday is gonna be gone to pay for those fines...i still need to buy my prom tix too and finish paying for my class ring....fjfkldjskd i hate hate hate hate hate hate hate hate hate hate this.

post comment

[17 Oct 2004|12:31am]
i'm thirsty.
post comment

[17 Oct 2004|12:27am]
[ mood | weird ]

i just got done watching party monster. and now i'm really bored because there's nothing to do and no one to talk to.

when i went to go buy fabric from hankock on south blvd i saw a brand spankin new value village . .i am so there tomorrow on my break from work.
speaking of work, it has become a real pain in the ass. i wish i could just quit and be content but if i want to have any fun i need money.

i can't stop listening to this cd tyler made me . .. its so kickass. thanks T =)

oh in other news i got my hair cut/died a few days ago. it's pretty much similar to the cut i had last year (see icon), just a little shorter. maybe some pics of it later...

i need to start training for soccer. like woah.

i really want itunes but my computer is not good enough to support it :(


i miss everyone.

1 comment|post comment

[11 Oct 2004|09:08pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

My LiveJournal Trick-or-Treat Haul
bang__your_head goes trick-or-treating, dressed up as Frank the bunny from donnie darko.
__yourluckystar tricks you! You get a dead frog.
_strayxx tricks you! You get a broken balloon.
dasterdly_pink gives you 1 red grape-flavoured wafers.
lrrh_4_life tricks you! You get a clothespin.
ruinedroots gives you 1 brown cola-flavoured hard candies.
totallynonplus gives you 13 yellow tropical-flavoured gummy bears.
bang__your_head ends up with 15 pieces of candy, a dead frog, a broken balloon, and a clothespin.
Go trick-or-treating! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.
3 comments|post comment

[11 Oct 2004|08:56pm]
hello readers. what's your damage?
i just had a pleasant conversation with a man at eckerds about how when he was young lacoste shirts were $10 and now they're $80. crazy stuff ehhhhh

it just so happens that today was the first.
the first time that i locked my keys in my car.
i was at jordan's helping him move, i put my keys in my jacket, i then put my jacket in my car (it was a little warm) and locked the car. 5 minutes later i realized what a fool i am. so jordan took me to my dad's work and i picked up a spare key. oh what fun times.

look at this shibbyCollapse )

yeah so i need something to do this weekend . . . . i don't work thursday during the day, friday during the day or , as far as i know, monday at all. i think i'm gonna get my hair cut. i went and bought dye for me and julia today--it was buy one get one free. i need to do some homework so i don't fail all of my classes so i will be back.

latterrr
1 comment|post comment

[10 Oct 2004|05:06pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

today:

work, home, back to work in 30 min.


and now i leave you with a song:

oh i wish i were an oscar mayer weinerrrrrrrrr
that is what i'd truly like to beeeeeeee
cause if i were an oscar mayer weinerrrrrrrrrr
everyone would wanna be like meeeeeeeeeee!!!!!!!

1 comment|post comment

[09 Oct 2004|03:14pm]
[ mood | good ]

dummies scare me. like that movie thats coming out. captain of america or what not. i work with boy tonight :) .. .. . i have nothing to write.

man. i have to read the entire Their Eyes Were Watching God in 2 days.



later

2 comments|post comment

[07 Oct 2004|10:25pm]
[ mood | exhausted ]

well well well where shall i start . .stayed after today with tyler for culinary arts. twas fun, we got to use walkie talkies. then went to work, saw boy, now im home. i'm not gonna do my US history hw cause its gay. and yeah i smell like sauerkraut.

well hopefully tomorrow will be fun. plans are the mall, sam's, sex and the city, value village or something else. yeah i'm really tired so i will be going to bed soon.

anyone have halloween plans yet?

4 comments|post comment

[06 Oct 2004|09:14pm]
i also need a decent layout.
3 comments|post comment

[06 Oct 2004|09:13pm]
[ mood | complacent ]

well i finally made a live journal and i have no friends so far. please befriend me someone . .anyone.
well i should be doing homework right now but i really don't feel like it so i will just tell you about my day. woke up (on time), went to school. made apple bread in culinary arts. watched the yellow submarine in psychology. (which i now want to own) fell asleep in us history. watched a movie in photo. then after school me and tyler went by sams, stayed there for about 15 mins and then realized after about 20 phone calls and him not showing up he was probably staying after school for chorus. so we swung by mp, picked him up, took him home and then went to southpark. got a shirt from urban outfitters and some underoos for tyler. found about 37402379503 pairs of pumas that i must have. took tyler home and then myself.

i really hope the faja says yes to tbs on nov.4 (its a school night). i don't see why it matters anyway, i go to bed around the same time that i'll be getting home from the concert. lets keep our fingers crossed shall we.

well i'm off to do US history. i really need a haircut/color.

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]